Clinic Locations & Dates

 Click on the Host Centre for a link to their registration page. 

*Please note that registration opens on November 1st, 2016 for most clinic locations*

Click Here for a list of programs offered at each clinic (including Nordic Walking)

Host Centre

Address

Day & Time

BURNABY

 

 

Bonsor Recreation Complex

6550 Bonsor Avenue, Burnaby

Sunday - 9:00am

Burnaby Lake Sport Complex

3677 Kensington Avenue, Burnaby

Wednesday - 9:30am

Cameron Recreation Centre

9523 Cameron Street, Burnaby

Sunday - 8:30am

Edmonds Community Centre

7433 Edmonds Street, Burnaby

Saturday - 8:45am

INTERIOR

 

 

Kamloops - Heritage House

100 Lorne Street, Kamloops

Saturday - 8:30am

Kelowna - PacificSport Okanagan

645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Tuesday - 6:00pm

Penticton Community Centre

325 Power Street, Penticton

Saturday - 9:00am

 

   

NORTH SHORE & COAST

 

 

Bowen Island Community Recreation

1041 Mt. Gardner Road, Bowen Island

Saturday - 8:30am

Brennan Park Recreation Centre

1009 Centennial Way, Squamish

Saturday - 9:00am

Delbrook Community Recreation Centre

600 West Queens Road, North Vancouver

Monday - 7:00pm

Gibsons & Area Community Centre

700 Park Road, Gibsons

Sunday - 9:15am

Karen Magnussen Recreation Centre

2300 Kirkstone Road, North Vancouver

Sunday - 9:00am

Parkgate Community Centre

3625 Banff Court, North Vancouver

Wednesday - 6:30pm

West Vancouver Community Centre

2121 Marine Drive, West Vancouver

Sunday - 9:00am

RICHMOND & DELTA

 

 

Ladner Community Centre

4734 51st Street, Delta

Thursday - 6:30pm

North Delta Recreation Centre 11415 84th Avenue, Delta Tuesday - 6:00pm

Muscle Memory

5670 12th Avenue, Tsawwassen

Sunday - 8:30am

Richmond Olympic Oval 

6111 River Road Richmond

Tuesday - 6:30pm

South Arm Community Centre

8880  Williams Road, Richmond

Wednesday - 6:30pm

Steveston Community Centre (Friday)

4111 Moncton Street, Richmond

Friday - 9:30am

Steveston Community Centre (Sunday)

4111 Moncton Street, Richmond

Sunday - 8:30am

West Richmond Community Centre

9180 No 1 Road, Richmond

Saturday - 9:15am

SURREY

 

 

Chuck Bailey Recreation Centre

13458 107 A Avenue, Surrey

Saturday - 9:30am

Cloverdale Recreation Centre

6188 176 Street, Surrey

Tuesday - 6:30pm

Fleetwood Community Centre

15996 84th Avenue, Surrey

Saturday - 8:30am

Fraser Heights Recreation Centre

10588 – 160 Street, Surrey

Saturday - 8:30am

South Surrey Recreation Centre

14601 20 Avenue, South Surrey

Sunday - 8:30am

Tong Louie Family YMCA

14988 57th Avenue, Surrey

Sunday - 9:00am

Walnut Grove Community Centre

8889 Walnut Grove Drive, Langley

Sunday - 9:30am

TRI-CITIES

 

 

Pinetree Community Centre

1260 Pinetree Way, Coquitlam

Sunday - 9:00 am

Poirier Sports & Leisure Complex

633 Poirier Street, Coquitlam

Thursday - 6:30pm

Port Moody Recreation Complex

300 Ioco Road, Port Moody

Saturday - 8:30am

Queen's Park Arena

600 8th Street, New Westminster

Tuesday - 6:30pm

Queensborough Community Centre

920 Ewen Avenue, New Westminster

Sunday - 9:00am

VANCOUVER

 

 

Britannia Community Centre

1661 Napier Street, Vancouver

Monday - 6:00pm

Coal Harbour Community Centre

480 Broughton Street, Vancouver

Sunday - 10:15am

Creekside Community Recreation Centre

1 Athletes Way, Vancouver

Thursday - 7:00pm

Dunbar Community Centre

4747 Dunbar Street, Vancouver

Sunday - 9:00am

False Creek Community Centre

1318 Cartwright Street, Vancouver

Saturday - 9:15am

Kerrisdale Community Centre

5851 West Boulevard, Vancouver

Monday - 6:30pm

Hillcrest Community Centre

4575 Clancy Loranger Way, Vancouver

Wednesday - 6:45pm

Renfrew Park Community Centre

2929 East 22nd Avenue, Vancouver

Saturday - 9:00am

Roundhouse Community Centre

181 Roundhouse Mews, Vancouver

Tuesday - 6:30pm

Sitka Physiotherapy & Wellness

Fairmont Hotel, Lower Level, Suite 12,

900 West Georgia Street, Vancouver

Wednesday - 5:15pm

Sunset Community Centre

6810 Main Street, Vancouver

Sunday - 9:15am

Trout Lake Community Centre

3360 Victoria Drive, Vancouver

Monday - 6:30pm

West Point Grey Community Centre

4397 West 2nd Avenue, Vancouver

Sunday - 9:15am

FRASER VALLEY

 

 

Aldergrove Kinsmen Community Centre

26770 29 Avenue, Langley

Saturday - 8:45am

Chilliwack Landing Leisure Centre

#1 - 9145 Corbould Street, Chilliwack

Wednesday - 6:00pm

Mission Leisure Centre

7650 Grand Street, Mission

Sunday - 10:00am

Pitt Meadows Family Recreation Centre

12027 Harris Road, Pitt Meadows

Wednesday - 6:30pm

WC Blair Recreation Centre

22200 Fraser Hwy, Langley

Saturday - 8:30am

 

 

SUNRUNSTORES

Shipping Info